Our Team

Complete Works Theatre Company employs a full time artistic director and program manager, and provides sessional work for other arts practitioners including actors, designers, directors, musicians, movement and fight choreographers.
 

aRTISTIC dIRECTOR - aNDREW bLACKMAN

Founding Complete Works in 2000, Andrew continues to develop and produce engaging, high quality Theatre in Education programs for students across Victoria.

As an actor Andrew is a regular on Australian television. He is well known for his work on the long running series 'A Country Practice' as Dr Harry Morrison and 'Mortified' as Don Fry. He appeared most recently in ‘Utopia’ for the ABC and on stage as David Boden in You Are The Blood.


Program manager - PATRICK TUCKER

Stepping into the role in 2019, Pat has taken the reins facilitating the development of new shows and programming for the company.

As an actor Pat has toured the country performing Shakespeare and contemporary Australian works in both Theatre in Education and public performance settings.

 

Committee of Management

Andrew Blackman
Alicia Beckhurst
Petra Kalive
Lawrence Price
Gerard Lane (Actor Representative)
Susan Anderson (Teacher Representative)

teacher advisory Group 2017/2018

Jason Jewell
Patricia Shiel
Alice White
Chris Pearson
Monika Wagner


season 2019

Shakespeare and Poetry
Bronte Carmichael
Josh Monaghan
Sam Perry

Photograph 51 & The Penelopiad
Leah Filley
Aurora Kurth
Kashmir Sinnamon

The Crucible & Year of Wonders
Sarah Clarke
Julian Dibley-Hall
Jack Dixon-Gunn
Leigh Scully
Jessica Stanley

Extinction
Annie Last
Simon Oats
Leigh Scully
Jessica Stanley

Women of Troy
Aurora Kurth
Carolyn Bock
Andrew Blackman
Naomi Klemens
Leah Filley
Anna Burgess
Jack Dixon-Gunn

Black Diggers & The Longest Memory
Andrew Blackman
Dion Williams
Corey Saylor-Brunskill
Leonie Whyman

Director
Andrew Blackman
Mark Wilson

Set & Prop Design
Andrew Blackman

Lighting Design
Jason Bouvaird

Costume Design
Claire Mercer

Sound Design
Finn Cooney

Movement & Fight Choreography
Lyndall Grant

Stage Management
Shae Attrill
Jessica Hudson

Photography
Jack Dixon-Gunn
Sarah Walker

Graphic Design
Lorna Hendry
Emma Kingsbury


Contributing Personnel
Performers

Harli Ames
Susan Anderson
Chloe Armstrong
Shae Attrill
Lauren Bailey
Brendan Barnet
Alicia Beckhurst
Michaela Bedel
Marissa Bennett
Jane Bird
Nicole Bilson
Andrew Blackman
Aimee Blesing
Carolyn Bock
Andrew Bongiorno
Jason Bouvaird
Terri Brabon
Christopher Brown
Anne Browning
Anna Burgess
Syd Brisbane
Melinda Butel
Luke Cadden
Ella Caldwell
Roderick Cairns
Philip Cameron-Smith
Justine Campbell
Georgina Capper
Bronte Carmichael
Emmaline Carroll
Austin Castiglione
Aaron Catalan
Sarah Clarke
Joe Clements
Cat Commander
Finn Cooney
Charlie Cousins
Clare Danaher
Adrian Dart
Paul David-Goddard
Tom Davies
Julian Dibley-Hall
Jack Dixon-Gunn
Nick Donaldson
Alex Duncan
Sam Duncan
Georgina Durham
Julie Eckersley
Luke Elliott
Paul English
Leah Filley

Daniel Fletcher
Grant Foulkes
Brigid Gallacher
Libby Gott
Angus Grant
Ben Grant
Lyndall Grant
Sarah Hamilton
Lorna Hendry
Tegan Higginbotham
Kevin Hopkins
Eleanor Howlett
Jessica Hudson
Amanda Hulme
Kali Hulme
Amy Humphreys
Natasha Jacobs
Soren Jensen
Kellie Jones
Petra Kalive
Sophie Kelly
Kevin Kiernan-Molloy
Emma Kingsbury
Carla Kissane
Naomi Klemens
Aurora Kurth
David Lamb
Gerard Lane
Annie Last
Stephanie Lillis
Glenda Linscott
Margaret Locke
Jenny Lovell
Ross Lowe
Rhys McConnochie
Brendan McCallum
Babs MacMillan
Dino Marnika
Monica Maughan
Claire Mercer
Mick Lo Monaco
Denis Moore
Cameron Moore
Phillip McInnes
Travis McMahon
Dion Mills
Nicolette Minster
Josh Monaghan
Stewart Morritt
Daniel Niceski
Felix Nobis

Hannah Norris
Peter Norton
Eryn Jean Norvill
Simon Oats
Brendan O'Connor
Marissa O'Reilly
Yalin Ozucelik
Tim Paige
Graham Pages
Chris Parker
Gabriel Partington
Carole Patullo
Sam Perry
Genevieve Picot
Rani Pramesti
Jenny Priest
Lawrence Price
Paul Reichstein
Deidre Rubenstein
Naomi Rukavina
Anthony Rive
Teague Rook
Corey Saylor-Brunskill
Amy Scott-Smith
Leigh Scully
Tim Stitz
Kashmir Sinnamon
Jessica Stanley
Sonya Suares
Jeremiah Tickell
Emily Thomas
Katherine Tonkin
David Tredinnick
Joanne Trentini
Laura-Jane Turner
Gareth Yuen
Jennifer Vuletic
Brain Vriends
Sarah Walker
Tim Walter
Francesca Waters
Paul Westbrook
Dion Williams
Tim Wright
Leonie Whyman

Directors

Andrew Blackman
Justine Campbell
Petra Kalive
Glenda Linscott
Jacqulin Low
Matt Scholten

set & Prop Design

Owen Phillips
Zoe Rouse
Bill Shannon
Mark Wager

Lighting Design

Chris Eichler
Danny Pettingill
Julia Knibbs

 

Costume Design

Harriet Oxley
Emily Collett
Mel Drummond
Esther Hayes
Jess Keepence
Mandy Murphy
Zoe Rouse
Matilda Woodrofe

Sound design

Matt Banks
Finn Cooney
Ben Grant
Chris Lewis
Gus Macmillan
Tom Williams

musicians

Kiri Boucher
Ben Grant
Trent Hamilton
Sweet Painted Ladies
Sunny Leunig
Chris Lewis
Wintership Quartet
Simon Russell
Tom Williams
Marty Williams

Stage management

Beth Dawson
Meredith Grey
Ruth Maloney
Bronwyn Pringle
Imogen Titmarsh

technical production

Angela Cole
Dughal Jayes

movement & Fight choreography

Adrian Dart
Daniel Fletcher
Lyndall Grant
Darrin Inkster
Ross Lowe
Hussain Sadiqi
Felicity Steel

photography

Ashley Gilbertson
Ponch Hawkes
George Kruger
Sarah Walker

graphic design

John Baxter
Magneto Design
Lorna Hendry
Emma Kingsbury


The CWTC team were all accomplished actors, lovely people, highly intelligent and articulate. The way they delivered the content and discussed the themes afterwards was so relevant to our unit of study.
— Eltham College